_AlertIE

Ideal Networks | FiberMASTER Kit

Optic fiber test kit, power meter (850,1300/1310,1490,1550 nm) & multi/single mode source

Ideal Networks
Reference : IDN33-931
Serie : FiberMASTER
Purchase Order Reference : 33-931
Brand : Ideal Networks
source LED multimode/Monomode: 850, 1300/1310, 1550 nm; avec adaptateurs ST, SC et FC.
photomètre 4 longueurs donde: 850, 1300/1310, 1490, 1550 nm; avec entrée universelle 2,5 mm et adaptateur FC.
Prêt pour le FTTx: Mesures possibles à 1490 nm avec le photomètre pour les applications FTTX, FTTH...
TTCHT
Quantity
Expédié sous 2 semaines
Quick quote for this product
Quick quote for this product
Details

33-931 - FiberMASTER™

Fiber Optic Test Kit with Multimode/Singlemode LED light source



FiberMASTER™ Fiber Optic Test Kit

Features

  • Fiber Optic Power Meter & Light Source - four wavelength (850. 1300/1310. 1490. 1550 nm) power meter for multimode and single mode testing. and 850. 1300. 1310. 1550 nm laser light source multimode and single mode LED light source.
  • Calibration Function - stores reference power level for quick dB loss measurements eliminating the need to manually calculate loss.
  • Save Time and Money - power meterfeatures 2.5mm universal and FC adapters. light source includes ST. SC and FC adapters to test the most common interfaces.
  • Ready for FTTx - 1490nm measurement wavelength for use with nearly all single mode Fiber To The Home applications.
  • Designed for the Field - Unique "docking" light source and easy three button operation make this the perfect fiber tester for use in the field.

Kit Contents

DescriptionQuantity
Multi-Mode/Single Mode Light source. 850nm LED with ST. SC and FC adapters1
Power meter. 4 wavelength with universal 2.5mm and fixed FC adapter1
FC-SC 62.5um multimode cables (x2)
2
SC calibration coupler1
Carrying case1
English. Spanish. German. French. Portuguese. Italian and Chinese user's manual1
Product Details
41-Standard Manufacturer Warranty 1 YEAR
269-Type optical wattmeter | Optical source
270-Calibrated wavelengths (Powermeter)(nm) 850 nm | 1300 nm | 1310 nm | 1490 nm | 1550 nm
273-Accuracy (dBm) nc
276-Calibrated wavelengths (Source) (nm) 850 nm | 1300 nm | 1310 nm | 1550 nm
274-Detector type InGaAs
271-Min input power (Powermeter)(dBm) -60 dBm
272-Max input power (Powermeter)(dBm) +3 dBm
275-Output power (Source)(dBm) -6 to -7 dBm
25-Autonomy 360 hours(Power meter), 40 hours(source)
36-Additional Characteristics Singlemode / Multimode LED light source: 850, 1300, 1310, 1550 nm.
132-Package includes Light source, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm LED with ST, SC and FC adapters (33-929), power meter, 4 wavelength with universal 2.5mm and fixed FC adapter(33-927), FC-SC 62.5um multimode cables, SC calibration coupler, carrying case, multi langage user's manual
35-Dimension (HxWxD) (mm) nc
13-Net Weight nc
By continuing browsing, you accept the use of cookies to offer you services and offers tailored to your interests, and measure the use of our services. Learn more about cookies.
I accept