_AlertIE

Fluke Networks | FTK1300

SIMPLIFIBER PRO MULTIMODE FIBER VERIFICATION KIT

Fluke Networks
Reference : FLNFTK1300
Serie : Simplifiber Pro
Purchase Order Reference : FTK1300
Brand : Fluke Networks
Kit de vérification fibre optique multimode.
Contient:
1 mesureur de puissance optique SimpliFiber Pro.
1 source multimode 850/1300 nm.
1 localisateur de défauts, testeur de continuité et polarité fibre optique VisiFault.
1 microscope x200 d'inspection fibre optique avec adaptateur universel 2.5mm FT120.
1 FindFiber, 1 sacoche, 1 adaptateur ST et un LC, manuels.
TTCHT
Quantity
En Stock
Quick quote for this product
Quick quote for this product
Product Details
41-Standard Manufacturer Warranty 1 YEAR
269-Type optical wattmeter | Optical source
270-Calibrated wavelengths (Powermeter)(nm) 850 nm | 1300 nm | 1310 nm | 1490 nm | 1550 nm | 1625 nm
273-Accuracy (dBm) +-0.25 dB
276-Calibrated wavelengths (Source) (nm) 850 nm | 1300 nm
274-Detector type InGaAs
271-Min input power (Powermeter)(dBm) -60 dBm (1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm); -52 dBm (850 nm)
272-Max input power (Powermeter)(dBm) +10 dBm
275-Output power (Source)(dBm) -20 dBm (MM); 8 dBm minimum, -7 dBm nominal (SM)
25-Autonomy 50 hours (powermeter); 40 hours (Source)
36-Additional Characteristics optical source & powermeter kit with Visifault VFl, FT120 FiberViewer and FindFiber
132-Package includes SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter, SimpliFiber Pro 850/1300 multimode source, VisiFault™ Visual Fault Locator, FT120 FiberViewer™ Microscope, FindFiber™ Remote ID source, LC connector adapter, ST connector adapter, USB cable for PC communications, Eight AA alkaline batteries, Carrying case, Getting-started guide and instruction sheets, SimpliFiber Pro product manuals CD, LinkWare CD
35-Dimension (HxWxD) (mm) SimpliFiber Pro: 165x80x39 mmSource: 142x81x41 mm
13-Net Weight SimpliFiber Pro: 325 g; Source: 278 g
Download Files
Items already seen
By continuing browsing, you accept the use of cookies to offer you services and offers tailored to your interests, and measure the use of our services. Learn more about cookies.
I accept